Martinez 2022

Open C Division

Open C Division Playoffs

28 Team Single Elimination

  1 MUSO LUNGO
16 OUT OF TOWNERS Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm
Mon, Sep 26, 6:30pm   SAUCY BALLS
  SAUCY BALLS  
17 SAUCY BALLS  
 
9 LA DOLCE VITA   Thu, Oct 6, 6:30pm
Mon, Sep 26, 6:30pm     SAUCY BALLS
  LA DOLCE VITA  
24 INCOGNITO    
  Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm   
8 BALLS "4" HIRE   DR. "B'S" BLASTERS  
Mon, Sep 26, 6:30pm  
  DR. "B'S" BLASTERS  
25 DR. "B'S" BLASTERS  
  Fri, Oct 7, 9:30am
  4 BOCCISMO     SAUCY BALLS
13 VINO ROSSO Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm    
Mon, Sep 26, 6:30pm   VINO ROSSO   
  VINO ROSSO    
20 MIKE'S MISFITS    
   
12 BOCCE AMICI TOO!   Thu, Oct 6, 6:30pm   
Mon, Sep 26, 6:30pm     BOCCE AMICI TOO!  
  BOCCE AMICI TOO!  
21 CHAR'S FLOWER SHOPPE    
  Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm   
5 WHAT-A-BI-OCCE   BOCCE AMICI TOO!  
Mon, Sep 26, 6:30pm  
  UNCONSCIOUS  
28 UNCONSCIOUS     FBI
  Sat, Oct 8, 1:00pm 1st place
  2 CJ #2  
15 JBC Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm     SAUCY BALLS
Tue, Sep 27, 6:30pm   "IS IT IN"   2nd place
  "IS IT IN"   
18 "IS IT IN"   
  
10 TAP THAT P   Thu, Oct 6, 6:30pm  
Tue, Sep 27, 6:30pm     BOTCHMEISTERS  
  TAP THAT P   
23 LAST CALL     
  Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm    
7 PALLINOS DEEP   BOTCHMEISTERS   
Tue, Sep 27, 6:30pm   
  BOTCHMEISTERS   
26 BOTCHMEISTERS   Fri, Oct 7, 9:30am  
    FBI
  3 FBI  
14 TIRAMISU Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm  
Tue, Sep 27, 6:30pm   FBI  
  HOOKERS & BANKERS   
19 HOOKERS & BANKERS   
  
11 MARTINEZ LIONS CLUB   Thu, Oct 6, 6:30pm  
Tue, Sep 27, 6:30pm     FBI
  MARTINEZ LIONS CLUB
22 DRUNKEN DEBOCCERY       BOCCE AMICI TOO!
  Mon, Oct 3, 6:30pm    Sat, Oct 8, 1:00pm   BOCCE AMICI TOO!
6 PALLINOS   MARTINEZ LIONS CLUB   3rd place
Tue, Sep 27, 6:30pm     BOTCHMEISTERS
  THE BIG LEBOCCE     BOTCHMEISTERS 4th place
27 THE BIG LEBOCCE
}

Notes

Click on a team name in the bracket above to view that team's schedule and results.

Click on a picture below to view a larger image in the slide show.

Champions

FBI

Second Place

Saucy Balls

Third Place

Bocce Amici Too!

Fourth Place

Botchmeisters