Clayton 2023

2023 Summer Season Playoffs

as of 11/3/2023

Ed’s Mudville Grill S1          
Match #1 on court 1
Thu, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill 2-0        
Trina's Rollers WC4          
  Match #17 on court 3
Sun, Oct 29 at 1:30pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill 2-0      
No Pressure II S16          
Match #2 on court 1
Fri, Oct 27 at 6:30pm
No Pressure II 2-0        
Vino e Bocce S17          
    Match #25 on court 4
Wed, Nov 1 at 6:30pm
     
Son of a Be-occe S9     Ed’s Mudville Grill 2-0    
Match #3 on court 1
Wed, Oct 25 at 6:30pm
Son of a Be-occe 2-0        
Claybalz S24          
  Match #18 on court 3
Sat, Oct 28 at 1:30pm
Son of a Be-occe 2-1      
Rodie’s Rollers S8          
Match #4 on court 1
Tue, Oct 24 at 6:30pm
Rodie’s Rollers 2-1        
Funky Cold Pallinas S25          
           
Fireballs II S4     Match #29 on court 2
Thu, Nov 2 at 6:30pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill 2-0  
Match #5 on court 2
Thu, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Blenderheads Too 2-0        
Blenderheads Too WC1          
  Match #19 on court 4
Sun, Oct 29 at 1:30pm
Bocce Ballsagna 2-0      
Grateful Heads S13          
Match #6 on court 2
Fri, Oct 27 at 6:30pm
Bocce Ballsagna 2-0        
Bocce Ballsagna S20          
    Match #26 on court 3
Wed, Nov 1 at 6:30pm
     
How Hard Can It Be S12     Block Party 2-1    
Match #7 on court 2
Wed, Oct 25 at 6:30pm
How Hard Can It Be 2-1        
Swingin' Utters S21          
  Match #20 on court 4
Sat, Oct 28 at 1:30pm
Block Party 2-0      
Block Party S5          
Match #8 on court 2
Tue, Oct 24 at 6:30pm
Block Party 2-0       East County Rollers III 2-1
Bocce Buddies S28         1st place
        Match #32 on court 1
Fri, Nov 3 at 6:30pm
 
Chewbocce Too S2         Ed’s Mudville Grill 1-2
Match #9 on court 3
Thu, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Chewbocce Too 2-0       2nd place
Bocce Barons III WC3          
  Match #21 on court 1
Sun, Oct 29 at 1:30pm
Killer BBBs 2-1      
Killer BBBs S15          
Match #10 on court 3
Fri, Oct 27 at 6:30pm
Killer BBBs 2-1        
Bocce Bolas S18          
    Match #27 on court 2
Wed, Nov 1 at 6:30pm
     
Team Pallino S10     Killer BBBs 2-0    
Match #11 on court 3
Wed, Oct 25 at 6:30pm
Straight Outta Clayton 2-1        
Straight Outta Clayton S23          
  Match #22 on court 1
Sat, Oct 28 at 1:30pm
Straight Outta Clayton 2-1      
Mazzei Realty S7          
Match #12 on court 3
Tue, Oct 24 at 6:30pm
Mazzei Realty 2-1        
Family Matters S26          
           
Deboccery S3     Match #30 on court 4
Thu, Nov 2 at 6:30pm
East County Rollers III 2-0  
Match #13 on court 4
Thu, Oct 26 at 6:30pm
Bella Vino 2-0        
Bella Vino WC2          
  Match #23 on court 2
Sun, Oct 29 at 1:30pm
C’Mon Man 2-0      
C’Mon Man S14          
Match #14 on court 4
Fri, Oct 27 at 6:30pm
C’Mon Man 2-1        
That’s How We Roll S19          
    Match #28 on court 1
Wed, Nov 1 at 6:30pm
     
Don’t Touch My Balls S11     East County Rollers III 2-0    
Match #15 on court 4
Wed, Oct 25 at 6:30pm
Don’t Touch My Balls 2-0        
The Soggy Ballers S22       Block Party 0-2  
  Match #24 on court 2
Sat, Oct 28 at 1:30pm
East County Rollers III 2-1     Block Party 2-0
East County Rollers III S6       Match #31 on court 3
Fri, Nov 3 at 6:30pm
3rd place
Match #16 on court 4
Tue, Oct 24 at 6:30pm
East County Rollers III 2-1       Killer BBBs 0-2
Saloonatics Too S27       Killer BBBs 0-2 4th place

Notes

Click on a team name in the bracket above to view that team's schedule and results.

Scores marked with are upsets. Scores marked with are forfeits.

Click on a picture below to view a larger image in the slide show.

1st Place

East County Rollers III

2nd Place

Ed’s Mudville Grill

3rd Place

Block Party